ContactLinksForumMediaTeamAgendaHomeNieuws

Patrick de Wit
Nickname: Alucard
Birthdate: 13-12-1980
Age: 25
Nationality: Netherlands
Location: Woerden, Netherlands
Team: Netherlands


2006: joining FSR 2006 and NAR Championship)

Current achievements::
2006: Nar Championship
2006: Imola victory
2006: Europe victory
2006: Indianapolis victory
2006: FSR Championship

Melbourne 3rd(in my 1st race ever)
Sepang 6th
Imola 7th
Europe 3rd
Monaco DNF(lying 2nd in race)
Silverstone 4th
Montreal DQ(4th in race dq because of illegal steer setting)

Driver word:
I started simracing with ubisoft F1 racing championship
And just went on and off servers.....and then you meeth people
All in all a good thing otherwise I would not be here where I am now :)
It's my 1st year of real online simracing, so I can't tell nothing much more about it
===
I really hope I can do very good!


Home - Nieuws - Agenda - Team - Media - Forum - Links - Contact